Position |
Rider |
Club / Team Name |
Cat |
Time |
1 |
Mark Powell |
Stowmarket & District CC |
Veteran |
31:47 |
2 |
Kieran Jarvis |
Brother UK-Orientation Marketing |
Expert |
32:17 |
3 |
Rory Havis |
Ely & District CC |
Veteran |
33:13 |
4 |
Maciej Malyszka |
Velouse Flyers |
Veteran |
33:26 |
5 |
Jolyon Glynn |
Cambridge CC |
Sport |
33:39 |
6 |
Mathew Eley |
Ely & District CC |
Veteran |
33:43 |
7 |
Andrew Hammond |
Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon Club |
G/Vet |
34:35 |
8 |
Derek Gallacher |
Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon Club |
G/Vet |
34:42 |
9 |
Lee Woodcock |
HKR XC Team |
Expert |
34:45 |
10 |
Tom Middleton |
Velouse Flyers |
- |
34:53 |
11 |
John McAndrew |
Ely & District CC |
- |
35:13 |
12 |
Paul Moss |
Stowmarket & District CC |
G/Vet |
35:27 |
13 |
Dominic Lowden |
Diss & District CC |
S/Vet |
35:32 |
14 |
Stuart Lemanski |
- |
- |
35:35 |
15 |
Karl Fitt |
Velouse Flyers |
G/Vet |
36:32 |
16 |
Mike Padfield |
North Norfolk Wheelers CC |
Veteran |
36:32 |
17 |
Ian Jeakins |
Velouse Flyers |
Veteran |
36:54 |
18 |
Paul Hunt |
Velouse Flyers |
Veteran |
37:13 |
19 |
Paul Dunne |
Velouse Flyers |
Veteran |
37:22 |
20 |
Carl Mace |
Velouse Flyers |
Veteran |
37:28 |
21 |
Rowan Stevens |
- |
- |
37:40 |
22 |
Nicola Powell |
Stowmarket & District CC |
Veteran |
37:44 |
23 |
Paul Furness |
Velouse Flyers |
Sport |
38:04 |
24 |
Gregory Smith |
Verulam CC |
- |
38:07 |
25 |
Neil Millar |
- |
- |
38:41 |
26 |
Thomas Mustard |
Tri Harder |
- |
38:58 |
27 |
Patrick Stokes |
- |
G/Vet |
38:58 |
28 |
Gary Fendick |
Velouse Flyers |
Veteran |
39:57 |
29 |
Mark Wyer |
Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) |
Veteran |
40:29 |
30 |
Kay Burgess |
Velouse Flyers |
- |
40:45 |
31 |
Ken Roesner |
Bush Healthcare CRT |
S/Vet |
41:07 |
32 |
Sam Darton |
- |
- |
41:19 |
33 |
Ben Felton |
Velouse Flyers |
- |
41:41 |
34 |
Madeleine King |
- |
Veteran |
42:15 |
35 |
Luke Ashton |
Tri Harder |
- |
42:18 |
36 |
Amy Sole |
- |
Veteran |
42:46 |
37 |
Tarquin Cook |
- |
G/Vet |
43:08 |
38 |
Mark Fraser |
Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) |
- |
43:29 |
39 |
Stephanie Wyer |
Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) |
G/Vet |
46:29 |
40 |
Abigail Coles |
North Road CC |
Sport |
47:43 |
41 |
Will Tate |
West Suffolk Wheelers |
G/Vet |
50:57 |
42 |
Anna Fraser |
Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) |
- |
50:59 |
43 |
Rachel Collier |
Mildenhall CC |
- |
53:56 |
|
Jackie Field |
Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) |
G/Vet |
DNS |
|
Konrad Siebrits |
Sorby Hinds CC |
- |
DNF |
|
Andrew Sole |
- |
- |
DNS |
Youth – prizes provided by SJ Parr & Sons
Juvenile Omnium ‘E’ – Under 8
1. |
Edward Holland-Leader |
VC Londres |
|
2. |
Thomas Holland-Leader |
VC Londres |
|
1st Girl |
Beatrice Hambrey |
- |
|
Juvenile Omnium ‘D’ – Under 10
1. |
Frank Spalls |
Stonham Barns Park |
|
2. |
Oscar Darton |
CC Ashwell |
|
Juvenile Omnium ‘C’ – Under 12
1. |
Harry Hayter |
Welwyn Wheelers |
|
Juvenile Omnium ‘B’ – Under 14
1. |
William Holland-Leader |
VC Londres |
|
2. |
Arthur Smith |
Chesterfield Coureurs |
|
Juvenile Omnium ‘A’ – Under 16
1. |
Aidan Pettitt |
Coalville Wheelers |
|
2. |
John O'Sullivan |
CC Ashwell |
|
3. |
Isaac Smith |
Chesterfield Coureurs |
|
4. |
Nathan Pettitt |
Coalville Wheelers |
|
Seniors/Ladies - prizes provided by SJ Parr & Sons
Men’s National 400m Championship (A National Short-Distance League Counting Event)
1. |
Tom White |
SES Racing |
2. |
Andy Leverton |
SES Racing |
3. |
Lawrence Lisher |
Cinnamon Cafe-Oriel Finance SDRT |
4. |
David Mitchinson |
Cinnamon Cafe-Oriel Finance SDRT |
5. |
James Ambrose-Parish |
TAAP Cervelo |
6. |
Mitch Powell |
Team Terminator |
Men’s 5km (A National Endurance League Counting Event)
1. |
James Ambrose-Parish |
TAAP Cervelo |
2. |
David Mitchinson |
Cinnamon Cafe-Oriel Finance SDRT |
3. |
Oliver Hambrey |
Team Huub |
4. |
Martin Smith |
Chesterfield Couriers |
5. |
Kieran Jarvis |
Brother-UK Orientation Marketing |
6. |
Mitch Powell |
Team Terminator |
Men’s 3km Scratch
1. |
Sam Daniels |
CC Ashwell |
2. |
Oliver Hambrey |
Team Huub |
3. |
Kieran Jarvis |
Brother-UK Orientation Marketing |
4. |
Ian Hayter |
Cinnamon Cafe-Oriel Finance SDRT |
5. |
Paul Groombridge |
EpicOrange Race Team |
6. |
Fred Gill |
Brother-UK Orientation Marketing |
Men’s Omnium
1. |
James Ambrose-Parish |
TAAP Cervelo |
2. |
David Mitchinson |
Cinnamon Cafe-Oriel Finance SDRT |
3. |
Mitch Powell |
Team Terminator |
4. |
Martin Smith |
Chesterfield Couriers |
5. |
Gavin Shirley |
Studio Velo |
6. |
Tom White |
SES Racing |
Women’s Omnium
1. |
Ellie Mitchinson |
Welwyn Wheelers |
2. |
Matilda Gurney |
Spalding CC |
3. |
Abigail Coles |
North Rd CC |
4. |
Alice Codling |
Cambridge CC |
Men’s Devil Take the Hindmost
1. |
James Ambrose-Parish |
TAAP Cervelo |
2. |
Lawrence Lisher |
Cinnamon Cafe-Oriel Finance SDRT |
3. |
Oliver Hambrey |
Team Huub |
4. |
Kieran Jarvis |
Brother-UK Orientation |
5. |
David Mitchinson |
Cinnamon Café |
6. |
Sam Daniels |
CC Ashwell |
Youth - prizes provided by Barry Atkin
Under 9
1. |
Thomas Holland-leader |
VC Londres |
|
2. |
Edward Holland-Leader |
VC Londres |
|
3. |
Rory Fendick |
Velouse Flyers |
|
4. |
Rafael Rushton |
Velouse Flyers |
|
5. |
Pippa Winchester |
Norwich Flyers |
1st Girl |
6. |
James Hobbs |
Diss & District CC |
|
Under 12
1. |
Frank Spauls |
Stonham Barns SYRT |
|
2. |
Oscar Darton |
CC Ashwell |
|
Under 16
1. |
William Holland-Leader |
VC Londres |
|
Seniors (Handicap) – prizes provided by Pedal Revolution
1. |
Abigail Coles |
North Road SS |
2. |
David Spauls |
Iceni Velo |
3. |
Ian Chatton |
Alysham Road Club |
4. |
Kieran Jarvis |
Brother UK-Orientation Marketing |