Results by day 

Saturday

On & Off-Road Time-Trial

1.

Paul Moss

 Stowmarket & District CC

40m 27s

2

Andy Bell

Selby CC

44m 02s

3

David Robb

Mildenhall CC

44m 05s

4

Steve Gelder

Team Swift

44m 50s

5

David Dodsworth

Maldon & District CC

45m 02s

6

Andy Trotter

Selby CC

46m 11s

7

Jordan Black

Newmarket C & TC 

46m 54s

8

Dan Tozer

47m 53s

9

Andy Hansen

48m 09s

10

Chris Ridley

Maldon & District CC 

48m 24s

11

Mark Wyer

CC Ashwell

51m 13s

12

David Rutter

1hr 00m 05s

13

Stevie Wyer

CC Ashwell

1hr 00m 26s

14

Michael Wieloch

Fenland Clarion 

1hr 04m 34s

15

Mitchell Powell

Team Terminator 

1hr 09m 00s

16

Alex Robb

Mildenhall CC

1hr 14m 05s

Children’s Sports - Sponsored by Barry Atkin

Under 5’s  

1

Demi Stoneman

 

2

Robyn McLean

 

3

Allina Morley

 

 

5 & 6

1

Hunter Morley

 

2

Axel Gay

 

3

Oscar Wright & Thomas Holland Leader

 

7 & 8

1

Dexter Gay

 

2

Archie Wright

 

3

Alex Griffiths

 


9 & 10

1

William Holland-Leader

 

2

Peter Unwin

 

3

Boyd Baker

 


11+

1

Jade Pettitt

 

2

Erica Dodsworth

 

3

Caitlin Griffiths

 

Grass-Track Racing

Juvenile Omnium ‘E’ – Under 8 Sponsored by Shires Residential

1.

Tristram Bramma

Spalding CC

2

Caris Gregory

W Suffolk Wheelers

3

Harry Hayter

BCF Private Member

 

Juvenile Omnium ‘D’ – Under 10 Sponsored by Linda Allen

1.     

Harry Tozer

Fenland CC

2.     

Evander Wishart

Fenland CC

3.     

George Collins

Colchester Rovers

 

Juvenile Omnium ‘C’ – Under 12

1.     

Harley Gregory

W Suffolk Wheelers

2.     

Nate Gordon

Colchester Rovers

3.     

Aston Baker

VC Lincoln

 

Juvenile Omnium ‘B’ – Under 14

1.     

Alex Galpin

Bourne Wheelers

2.     

Dan Gilpin

Bourne Wheelers

3.     

Matthew Waller

W Suffolk Wheelers

 

Juvenile Omnium ‘A’ –  Under 16

1.     

George Ratcliffe

Otley CC

2.     

Thomas White

Colchester Rovers

3.     

Thomas Wright

Spalding CC

 

 

Sunday

Children’s Duathlon - Sponsored by SJ Parr & Sons Ltd

5 & Under

1.      

Dexter Gay

-

2.      

Oscar Wright

Maldon & District CC

3.      

Thomas Parry-Jones

-

4.      

Edward Holland-Leader

VC Londres

5.      

Thomas Holland-Leader

VC Londres

6.      

Ivy Adams

-

7.      

Anwyn Wienloch-South

Fenland CC


6 – 8 years

1.        

William Holland-Leader

VC Londres

2.        

Leo Eilliott

-

3.        

Peter Unwin

-

4

Monty Clarke

Tuxford Clarion

5.     

Laura Tozer

Fenland CC

6.     

Alexander Parry-Jones

-

7.     

Violet Adams

-

8.     

Jenny Clarke

Tuxford Clarion

9.     

Archie Wright

Maldon & District CC

10.  

Felicity Griffiths

Maldon & District CC

11.  

Boyd Baker

VC Lincoln

12.  

Alex Griffiths

Maldon & District CC

 

9 – 10 years

1.    

Evander Wishart

Fenland CC

2.    

Aston Baker

VC Lincoln

3.    

Harry Tozer

Fenland CC

4.    

Solomon Unwin

-

5.    

Louis Cipriani

Fenland CC

6.    

Erica Dodsworth

Maldon & District CC

7.    

Caitlin Dodsworth

Maldon & District CC

 

11 –15 years

1.    

Matthew Waller

W Suffolk Wheelers

2.    

Aiden Pettitt

South Pennine RC

3.    

Isaac James Smith

Chesterfield Couriers

4.    

Maple Unwin

-

5.    

Matthew Dodsworth

Maldon & District CC

6.    

Nathan Pettitt

South Pennine RC

7.    

Tom Woods

-

Grass-Track Racing

Men’s 8km Mini-Milk Race (A National Endurance League Counting Event) Sponsored by Ken Lucas in memory of his brother Robert Lucas

1.     

Laurence Lisher

Green Arrow

2.     

David Mitchinson

Contour

3.     

Mitchell Powell

Team Terminator

4.     

Ian Hayter

Contour

 

Ladies Grass-Track Omnium

Sponsored by A&A Motors, JKH Drainage, Mark’s Fruit & Veg stall

1.     

Jennifer Andrews

CC Ashwell

2.     

Matilda Gurney

Spalding CC

3.     

Sherlyn Powell

RC Ravenna

 

Men’s Grass-Track Omnium Sponsored by Parsramps and JKH Drainage

1.     

Phil Lisher

Hemel Hempstead

2.     

David Mitchinson

Contour

3.     

Grant Betts

-

4.     

Guy Cook

Chesterfield RC

 

Children’s Sports - Sponsored by Barry Atkin

Under 5

1

Demi Stoneman

2

Edward Holland-Leader

3

Summer Elliott

 

5 – 6 years

1

Jenny Clarke

2

Dexter Gay

3

Ivy Adams

 

7 Years

1

Boyd Baker

2

Harry Hayter

3

Jack Rogers

 

8 Years

1

Leo Elliott

2

William Holland-Leader

3

Monty Clarke

 

9 & 10 Years

1

Evander Wishart

2

Aston Baker

3

Harry Tozer

 

 

11+ Years

1

Aiden Pettitt

2

Matthew Dodsworth

3

Nathan Pettitt

 

Quiz

1

Fenland Clarion Youth

75

2

Broom Wagoners

74

3

Motley Crew

73

4

Captain’s Crew

70

4

Bigger Faster Smarter Smoother

70

6

Rita’s Rascals

68

7

The Flatflanders

65

7

The Cone Heads

65

9

Edgar Lingard +2

61

10

Quiz Hoy

60

11

Maddors

58

12

Crocs & Socks

56

12

Where’s Michael

56

14

Weight Wheelers

54

14

You’re a Quizard Harry

54

14

Hullencians

54

17

CC Ashwell

38

Monday

Children’s Sports - Sponsored by Barry Atkin

Under 5 Boys

1

Hunter Morley

2

Edward Holland-Leader

3

Theo Allen

 

Under 5 Girls 

1

Robyn McLean

2

Demi Stoneman

3

Summer Elliott

 

5 Years

1

Dexter Gay

2

Ivy Adams

3

Jack Johnson

 

6 Years

1

Mikey Fatibene

2

Jenny Clarke

3

Riley Osborne

 

7 Years

1

Boyd Baker

2

Harry Hayter

3

Laura Tozer

 

8 Years

1

William Holland-Leader

2

Leo Elliott

3

Alice Elliott

 

9+ Years 

1

Mackenzie Osborne

2

Evander Wishart

3

Matthew Dodsworth

Cyclo-Cross

Under 9’s

1

William Holland-Leader

VC Londres

2

Caris Gregory

W Suffolk Wheelers

3

Leo Elliott

-

4

Arthur Smith

Chesterfield Couriers

5

Monty Clarke

Tuxford Clarion

6

Harry Hayter

-

7

Laura Tozer

Fenland Clarion

8

Violet Adams

Team Swift

9

Jenny Clarke

Tuxford Clarion

10

Noah Fincham

-

11

Robyn McLean

Beacon Wheelers

12

Emily Mistsenlco

-

13

Eila Ward

-

 

Under 12’s

1

Aston Baker

VC Lincoln

2

Evander Wishart

Fenland Clarion

3

Edie Palfreyman

Cambridge Junior CC

4

Harry Tozer

Fenland Clarion

5

Abbey Thompson

Ipswich Velo

6

Isaac Smith

Chesterfield Couriers

7

Matthew Dodsworth

Maldon & District CC

8

Nathan Pettitt

South Pennine

9

Thomas Fincham

 

10

Alice Elliott

 

11

Erica Dodsworth

Maldon & District CC

 

Under 16’s

1

Daniel Hall

Colchester Rovers

2

Harley Gregory

W Suffolk Wheelers

3

Josh Palfreyman

Cambridge Junior CC

4

Martha Lebentz

Hadleigh CC

5

Dom Pauley

St Ives CC

6

Colin Mantle

Mildenhall CC

7

Matthew Waller

W Suffolk Wheelers

 

Madison

 

Riders

Club

Time

1

Kevin & Tom Payton

Stourbridge CC

34m 13s

2

Mich Powell & Laurence Lisher

Slug Slug

35m 14s

3

Dan Blackburn & Luke Hurst

VCN Ashtons

35m 57s

4

Matt & Barry Denny

WSW / Maglia Rosso

@ 1 lap

5

Steve Gelder & Andy Trotter

Team Sift / Selby CC

@ 1 lap

6

Phil Lisher & Rowan Elliott

PR Stunt

@ 1 lap

7

Alex & David Robb

Mildenhall CC

@ 1 lap

8

Grant Betts & Sherilyn Powell

RCR

@ 1 lap

9

Geoff Booker & David Dodsworth

Oxonian CC / Maldon CC

@ 1 lap

10

M & F Gill

Chelmer RC / Team OnForm

@ 1 lap

11

Malc Jacklin & Steve Hope

Fenland Clarion

@ 1 lap

12

Andy Bell & Carolyn Bell

Spalding CC

@ 2 laps

13

Andrew Waller

W Suffolk Wheelers

@ 2 laps

14

Michael Wieloch & Dan Tozer

Fenland Clarion

@ 2 laps